The Licensing Commission

The Licensing Commission

The Licensing Commission consists of 11 members, out of which 6 are elected by the Congress and 5 are elected by the territorial Bar association. The biggest regional Bar (Chișinău) elects 2 advocates and one advocate is elected from each other regional Bars. The same person can serve as a member of the Licensing Commission for a maximum of 2 consecutive terms.

The Licensing Commission has the following main responsibilities:

  • organizes the traineeship admission exam
  • organizes the Bar admission exam

The members of the Licensing Commission are:

Adrian TĂBÎRȚĂ

Adrian TĂBÎRȚĂ is the President of the Licensing Commission, member of the Licensing Commission since December 10, 2021, delegated by the General Assembly of the Chișinău regional Bar on October 23, 2021, for a 4-year mandate.

Ion CREȚU

Ion CREȚU is a member of the Commission since December 10, 2021, elected by the Congress on December 3, 2021, for a 4-year mandate.

Violeta GAȘIȚOI

Violeta GAȘIȚOI is an alternate member of the Commission since November 15, 2023, elected by the Congress on December 3, 2021, for the remaining term difference.

Zinaida GÎRNEȚ

Zinaida GÎRNEȚ is a member of the Commission since December 10, 2021, delegated by the General Assembly of the Cahul regional Bar on November 12, 2021, for a 4-year mandate.

Igor IANAC

Igor IANAC is a member of the Commission since December 10, 2021, delegated by the General Assembly of the Comrat regional Bar on October 22, 2021, for a term of 4 ye for a 4-year mandate.

Angela ISTRATE

Angela ISTRATE is a member of the Commission since December 10, 2021, elected by the Congress on December 3, 2021, for a 4-year mandate.

Boris LICHII

Boris LICHII is a member of the Commission since December 10, 2021, delegated by the General Assembly of the Bălți regional Bar on November 17, 2021, for a 4-year mandate.

Ludmila SPÎNU

Ludmila SPÎNU is a member of the Commission since December 10, 2021, elected by the Congress on December 3, 2021, for a 4-year mandate.

Vadim VIERU

Vadim VIERU is a member of the Commission since December 10, 2021, delegated by the General Assembly of the Chișinău regional Bar on October 23, 2021, for a 4-year mandate.

Gheorghe VLAS

Gheorghe VLAS is a member of the Commission since December 10, 2021, elected by the Congress on December 3, 2021, for a 4-year mandate.

Procopie ZAHARIA

Procopie ZAHARIA is a member of the Commission since December 10, 2021, elected by the Congress on December 3, 2021, for a 4-year mandate.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.